Since 1997

Welcome to County Hunting

 

 
 

U.S. Counties with Maps

These are the 3077 Counties as defined under the requirements of CQ Magazine and the Mobile Amateur Radio Awards Club for credit towards their respective awards.  These Counties do not take into account the Independent Cities of Virginia and Nevada.  For simplification County Hunters use the 4 Judicial Districts of Alaska.
To View a State Map with the Counties Click on a State
Name Note: These maps open in a new window - Please
disable any  pop-up blockers. Or Right click and select
"open in new window"
 
 
Alabama          67 Counties        
Autauga         Cleburne        Fayette         Limestone       Pike           
Baldwin         Coffee          Franklin        Lowndes         Randolph       
Barbour         Colbert         Geneva          Macon           Russell        
Bibb            Conecuh         Greene          Madison         Shelby         
Blount          Coosa           Hale            Marengo         St. Clair      
Bullock         Covington       Henry           Marion          Sumter         
Butler          Crenshaw        Houston         Marshall        Talladega      
Calhoun         Cullman         Jackson         Mobile          Tallapoosa     
Chambers        Dale            Jefferson       Monroe          Tuscaloosa     
Cherokee        Dallas          Lamar           Montgomery      Walker         
Chilton         DeKalb          Lauderdale      Morgan          Washington     
Choctaw         Elmore          Lawrence        Perry           Wilcox         
Clarke          Escambia        Lee             Pickens         Winston        
Clay            Etowah                  
Alaska           4 Counties        
1st (SE)        2nd (NW)        3rd (SC)        4th (C)                 
Arizona          15 Counties        
Apache          Gila            La Paz           Navajo          Santa Cruz     
Cochise         Graham          Maricopa        Pima            Yavapai        
Coconino        Greenlee        Mohave          Pinal           Yuma                   
Arkansas         75 Counties        
Arkansas        Craighead       Howard          Miller          Randolph       
Ashley          Crawford        Independence    Mississippi     Saline         
Baxter          Crittenden      Izard           Monroe          Scott          
Benton          Cross           Jackson         Montgomery      Searcy         
Boone           Dallas          Jefferson       Nevada          Sebastian      
Bradley         Desha           Johnson         Newton          Sevier         
Calhoun         Drew            Lafayette       Ouachita        Sharp          
Carroll         Faulkner        Lawrence        Perry           St. Francis    
Chicot          Franklin        Lee             Phillips        Stone          
Clark           Fulton          Lincoln         Pike            Union          
Clay            Garland         Little River    Poinsett        Van Buren      
Cleburne        Grant           Logan           Polk            Washington     
Cleveland       Greene          Lonoke          Pope            White          
Columbia        Hempstead       Madison         Prairie         Woodruff       
Conway          Hot Spring      Marion          Pulaski         Yell           

California [MAP 2]      58 Counties        
Alameda         Imperial        Modoc           San Diego       Solano         
Alpine          Inyo            Mono            San Francisco   Sonoma         
Amador          Kern            Monterey        San Joaquin     Stanislaus     
Butte           Kings           Napa            San Luis Obispo Sutter         
Calaveras       Lake            Nevada          San Mateo       Tehama         
Colusa          Lassen          Orange          Santa Barbara   Trinity        
Contra Costa    Los Angeles     Placer          Santa Clara     Tulare         
Del Norte       Madera          Plumas          Santa Cruz      Tuolumne       
El Dorado       Marin           Riverside       Shasta          Ventura        
Fresno          Mariposa        Sacramento      Sierra          Yolo           
Glenn           Mendocino       San Benito      Siskiyou        Yuba           
Humboldt        Merced          San Bernardino          
Colorado         64 Counties        
Adams           Custer          Hinsdale        Mineral         Rio Blanco     
Alamosa         Delta           Huerfano        Moffat          Rio Grande     
Arapahoe        Denver          Jackson         Montezuma       Routt          
Archuleta       Dolores         Jefferson       Montrose        Saguache       
Baca            Douglas         Kiowa           Morgan          San Juan       
Bent            Eagle           Kit Carson      Otero           San Miguel     
Boulder			
Broomfield      El Paso         La Plata        Ouray           Sedgwick       
Chaffee         Elbert          Lake            Park            Summit         
Cheyenne        Fremont         Larimer         Phillips        Teller         
Clear Creek     Garfield        Las Animas      Pitkin          Washington     
Conejos         Gilpin          Lincoln         Prowers         Weld           
Costilla        Grand           Logan           Pueblo          Yuma           
Crowley         Gunnison        Mesa    	              
Connecticut      8 Counties        
Fairfield       Litchfield      New Haven       Tolland         Windham        
Hartford        Middlesex       New London              
Delaware         3 Counties        
Kent            New Castle      Sussex          

Florida          67 Counties        
Alachua         Dixie           Hillsborough    Marion          Santa Rosa     
Baker           Duval           Holmes          Martin          Sarasota       
Bay             Escambia        Indian River    Monroe          Seminole       
Bradford        Flagler         Jackson         Nassau          St. Johns      
Brevard         Franklin        Jefferson       Okaloosa        St. Lucie      
Broward         Gadsden         Lafayette       Okeechobee      Sumter         
Calhoun         Gilchrist       Lake            Orange          Suwannee       
Charlotte       Glades          Lee             Osceola         Taylor         
Citrus          Gulf            Leon            Palm Beach      Union          
Clay            Hamilton        Levy            Pasco           Volusia        
Collier         Hardee          Liberty         Pinellas        Wakulla        
Columbia        Hendry          Madison         Polk            Walton         
Miami-Dade      Hernando        Manatee         Putnam          Washington     
DeSoto          Highlands               
Georgia [MAP 2]          159 Counties        
Appling         Cobb            Grady           McDuffie        Sumter         
Atkinson        Coffee          Greene          McIntosh        Talbot         
Bacon           Colquitt        Gwinnett        Meriwether      Taliaferro     
Baker           Columbia        Habersham       Miller          Tattnall       
Baldwin         Cook            Hall            Mitchell        Taylor         
Banks           Coweta          Hancock         Monroe          Telfair        
Barrow          Crawford        Haralson        Montgomery      Terrell        
Bartow          Crisp           Harris          Morgan          Thomas         
Ben Hill        Dade            Hart            Murray          Tift           
Berrien         Dawson          Heard           Muscogee        Toombs         
Bibb            DeKalb          Henry           Newton          Towns          
Bleckley        Decatur         Houston         Oconee          Treutlen       
Brantley        Dodge           Irwin           Oglethorpe      Troup          
Brooks          Dooly           Jackson         Paulding        Turner         
Bryan           Dougherty       Jasper          Peach           Twiggs         
Bulloch         Douglas         Jeff Davis      Pickens         Union          
Burke           Early           Jefferson       Pierce          Upson          
Butts           Echols          Jenkins         Pike            Walker         
Calhoun         Effingham       Johnson         Polk            Walton         
Camden          Elbert          Jones           Pulaski         Ware           
Candler         Emanuel         Lamar           Putnam          Warren         
Carroll         Evans           Lanier          Quitman         Washington     
Catoosa         Fannin          Laurens         Rabun           Wayne          
Charlton        Fayette         Lee             Randolph        Webster        
Chatham         Floyd           Liberty         Richmond        Wheeler        
Chattahoochee   Forsyth         Lincoln         Rockdale        White          
Chattooga       Franklin        Long            Schley          Whitfield      
Cherokee        Fulton          Lowndes         Screven         Wilcox         
Clarke          Gilmer          Lumpkin         Seminole        Wilkes         
Clay            Glascock        Macon           Spalding        Wilkinson      
Clayton         Glynn           Madison         Stephens        Worth          
Clinch          Gordon          Marion          Stewart                 
Hawaii           5 Counties        
Hawaii          Honolulu        Kalawao         Kauai           Maui           

Idaho            44 Counties        
Ada             Bonneville      Custer          Kootenai        Owyhee         
Adams           Boundary        Elmore          Latah           Payette        
Bannock         Butte           Franklin        Lemhi           Power          
Bear Lake       Camas           Fremont         Lewis           Shoshone       
Benewah         Canyon          Gem             Lincoln         Teton          
Bingham         Caribou         Gooding         Madison         Twin Falls     
Blaine          Cassia          Idaho           Minidoka        Valley         
Boise           Clark           Jefferson       Nez Perce       Washington     
Bonner          Clearwater      Jerome          Oneida                  
Illinois         102 Counties        
Adams           DuPage          Jo Daviess      McHenry         Sangamon       
Alexander       Edgar           Johnson         McLean          Schuyler       
Bond            Edwards         Kane            Menard          Scott          
Boone           Effingham       Kankakee        Mercer          Shelby         
Brown           Fayette         Kendall         Monroe          St. Clair      
Bureau          Ford            Knox            Montgomery      Stark          
Calhoun         Franklin        La Salle        Morgan          Stephenson     
Carroll         Fulton          Lake            Moultrie        Tazewell       
Cass            Gallatin        Lawrence        Ogle            Union          
Champaign       Greene          Lee             Peoria          Vermilion      
Christian       Grundy          Livingston      Perry           Wabash         
Clark           Hamilton        Logan           Piatt           Warren         
Clay            Hancock         Macon           Pike            Washington     
Clinton         Hardin          Macoupin        Pope            Wayne          
Coles           Henderson       Madison         Pulaski         White          
Cook            Henry           Marion          Putnam          Whiteside      
Crawford        Iroquois        Marshall        Randolph        Will           
Cumberland      Jackson         Mason           Richland        Williamson     
DeKalb          Jasper          Massac          Rock Island     Winnebago      
DeWitt          Jefferson       McDonough       Saline          Woodford       
Douglas         Jersey          

Indiana          92 Counties        
Adams           Elkhart         Jefferson       Noble           Starke         
Allen           Fayette         Jennings        Ohio            Steuben        
Bartholomew     Floyd           Johnson         Orange          Sullivan       
Benton          Fountain        Knox            Owen            Switzerland    
Blackford       Franklin        Kosciusko       Parke           Tippecanoe     
Boone           Fulton          La Porte        Perry           Tipton         
Brown           Gibson          Lagrange        Pike            Union          
Carroll         Grant           Lake            Porter          Vanderburgh    
Cass            Greene          Lawrence        Posey           Vermillion     
Clark           Hamilton        Madison         Pulaski         Vigo           
Clay            Hancock         Marion          Putnam          Wabash         
Clinton         Harrison        Marshall        Randolph        Warren         
Crawford        Hendricks       Martin          Ripley          Warrick        
Daviess         Henry           Miami           Rush            Washington     
DeKalb          Howard          Monroe          Scott           Wayne          
Dearborn        Huntington      Montgomery      Shelby          Wells          
Decatur         Jackson         Morgan          Spencer         White          
Delaware        Jasper          Newton          St. Joseph      Whitley        
Dubois          Jay                     
Iowa             99 Counties        
Adair           Clay            Hancock         Madison         Sac            
Adams           Clayton         Hardin          Mahaska         Scott          
Allamakee       Clinton         Harrison        Marion          Shelby         
Appanoose       Crawford        Henry           Marshall        Sioux          
Audubon         Dallas          Howard          Mills           Story          
Benton          Davis           Humboldt        Mitchell        Tama           
Black Hawk      Decatur         Ida             Monona          Taylor         
Boone           Delaware        Iowa            Monroe          Union          
Bremer          Des Moines      Jackson         Montgomery      Van Buren      
Buchanan        Dickinson       Jasper          Muscatine       Wapello        
Buena Vista     Dubuque         Jefferson       O'Brien         Warren         
Butler          Emmet           Johnson         Osceola         Washington     
Calhoun         Fayette         Jones           Page            Wayne          
Carroll         Floyd           Keokuk          Palo Alto       Webster        
Cass            Franklin        Kossuth         Plymouth        Winnebago      
Cedar           Fremont         Lee             Pocahontas      Winneshiek     
Cerro Gordo     Greene          Linn            Polk            Woodbury       
Cherokee        Grundy          Louisa          Pottawattamie   Worth          
Chickasaw       Guthrie         Lucas           Poweshiek       Wright         
Clarke          Hamilton        Lyon            Ringgold        

Kansas           105 Counties        
Allen           Doniphan        Jackson         Morris          Saline         
Anderson        Douglas         Jefferson       Morton          Scott          
Atchison        Edwards         Jewell          Nemaha          Sedgwick       
Barber          Elk             Johnson         Neosho          Seward         
Barton          Ellis           Kearny          Ness            Shawnee        
Bourbon         Ellsworth       Kingman         Norton          Sheridan       
Brown           Finney          Kiowa           Osage           Sherman        
Butler          Ford            Labette         Osborne         Smith          
Chase           Franklin        Lane            Ottawa          Stafford       
Chautauqua      Geary           Leavenworth     Pawnee          Stanton        
Cherokee        Gove            Lincoln         Phillips        Stevens        
Cheyenne        Graham          Linn            Pottawatomie    Sumner         
Clark           Grant           Logan           Pratt           Thomas         
Clay            Gray            Lyon            Rawlins         Trego          
Cloud           Greeley         Marion          Reno            Wabaunsee      
Coffey          Greenwood       Marshall        Republic        Wallace        
Comanche        Hamilton        McPherson       Rice            Washington     
Cowley          Harper          Meade           Riley           Wichita        
Crawford        Harvey          Miami           Rooks           Wilson         
Decatur         Haskell         Mitchell        Rush            Woodson        
Dickinson       Hodgeman        Montgomery      Russell         Wyandotte              
Kentucky   [MAP 2]      120 Counties        
Adair           Clark           Harrison        Madison         Perry          
Allen           Clay            Hart            Magoffin        Pike           
Anderson        Clinton         Henderson       Marion          Powell         
Ballard         Crittenden      Henry           Marshall        Pulaski        
Barren          Cumberland      Hickman         Martin          Robertson      
Bath            Daviess         Hopkins         Mason           Rockcastle     
Bell            Edmonson        Jackson         McCracken       Rowan          
Boone           Elliott         Jefferson       McCreary        Russell        
Bourbon         Estill          Jessamine       McLean          Scott          
Boyd            Fayette         Johnson         Meade           Shelby         
Boyle           Fleming         Kenton          Menifee         Simpson        
Bracken         Floyd           Knott           Mercer          Spencer        
Breathitt       Franklin        Knox            Metcalfe        Taylor         
Breckinridge    Fulton          Larue           Monroe          Todd           
Bullitt         Gallatin        Laurel          Montgomery      Trigg          
Butler          Garrard         Lawrence        Morgan          Trimble        
Caldwell        Grant           Lee             Muhlenberg      Union          
Calloway        Graves          Leslie          Nelson          Warren         
Campbell        Grayson         Letcher         Nicholas        Washington     
Carlisle        Green           Lewis           Ohio            Wayne          
Carroll         Greenup         Lincoln         Oldham          Webster        
Carter          Hancock         Livingston      Owen            Whitley        
Casey           Hardin          Logan           Owsley          Wolfe          
Christian       Harlan          Lyon            Pendleton       Woodford       

Louisiana        64 Counties        
Acadia          Claiborne       Jefferson Davis Rapides         Tangipahoa     
Allen           Concordia       La Salle        Red River       Tensas         
Ascension       DeSoto          Lafayette       Richland        Terrebonne     
Assumption      E. Baton Rouge  Lafourche       Sabine          Union          
Avoyelles       E. Carroll      Lincoln         St. Bernard     Vermilion      
Beauregard      E. Feliciana    Livingston      St. Charles     Vernon         
Bienville       Evangeline      Madison         St. Helena      W. Baton Rouge 
Bossier         Franklin        Morehouse       St. James       Washington     
Caddo           Grant           Natchitoches    St. Landry      Webster        
Calcasieu       Iberia          Orleans         St. Martin      W. Carroll   
Caldwell        Iberville       Ouachita        St. Mary        W. Feliciana 
Cameron         Jackson         Plaquemines     St. Tammany     Winn           
Catahoula       Jefferson       Pointe Coupee   St. John the Baptist         
Maine            16 Counties        
Androscoggin    Hancock         Lincoln         Piscataquis     Waldo          
Aroostook       Kennebec        Oxford          Sagadahoc       Washington     
Cumberland      Knox            Penobscot       Somerset        York           
Franklin                
Maryland         24 Counties        
Allegany        Caroline        Frederick       Montgomery      Talbot         
Anne Arundel    Carroll         Garrett         Prince George's Washington     
Baltimore       Cecil           Harford         Queen Anne's    Wicomico       
Baltimore City  Charles         Howard          Somerset        Worcester      
Calvert         Dorchester      Kent            St. Mary's               
Massachusetts    14 Counties        
Barnstable      Dukes           Hampden         Nantucket       Suffolk        
Berkshire       Essex           Hampshire       Norfolk         Worcester     
Bristol         Franklin        Middlesex       Plymouth        

Michigan  
[MAP 2]             83 Counties        
Alcona          Clare           Iosco           Marquette       Oscoda         
Alger           Clinton         Iron            Mason           Otsego         
Allegan         Crawford        Isabella        Mecosta         Ottawa         
Alpena          Delta           Jackson         Menominee       Presque Isle   
Antrim          Dickinson       Kalamazoo       Midland         Roscommon      
Arenac          Eaton           Kalkaska        Missaukee       Saginaw        
Baraga          Emmet           Kent            Monroe          Sanilac        
Barry           Genesee         Keweenaw        Montcalm        Schoolcraft    
Bay             Gladwin         Lake            Montmorency     Shiawassee     
Benzie          Gogebic         Lapeer          Muskegon        St. Clair      
Berrien         Grand Traverse  Leelanau        Newaygo         St. Joseph     
Branch          Gratiot         Lenawee         Oakland         Tuscola        
Calhoun         Hillsdale       Livingston      Oceana          Van Buren      
Cass            Houghton        Luce            Ogemaw          Washtenaw      
Charlevoix      Huron           Mackinac        Ontonagon       Wayne          
Cheboygan       Ingham          Macomb          Osceola         Wexford        
Chippewa        Ionia           Manistee                
Minnesota        87 Counties        
Aitkin          Dakota          Lake of the Woods Norman          Sibley         
Anoka           Dodge           Lac qui Parle     Olmsted         St. Louis      
Becker          Douglas         Lake              Otter Tail      Stearns        
Beltrami        Faribault       Le Sueur          Pennington      Steele         
Benton          Fillmore        Lincoln           Pine            Stevens        
Big Stone       Freeborn        Lyon              Pipestone       Swift          
Blue Earth      Goodhue         Mahnomen          Polk            Todd           
Brown           Grant           Marshall          Pope            Traverse       
Carlton         Hennepin        Martin            Ramsey          Wabasha        
Carver          Houston         McLeod            Red Lake        Wadena         
Cass            Hubbard         Meeker            Redwood         Waseca         
Chippewa        Isanti          Mille Lacs        Renville        Washington     
Chisago         Itasca          Morrison          Rice            Watonwan       
Clay            Jackson         Mower             Rock            Wilkin         
Clearwater      Kanabec         Murray            Roseau          Winona         
Cook            Kandiyohi       Nicollet          Scott           Wright         
Cottonwood      Kittson         Nobles            Sherburne       Yellow Medicine
Crow Wing       Koochiching             
Mississippi      82 Counties        
Adams           Forrest         Kemper          Newton          Sunflower      
Alcorn          Franklin        Lafayette       Noxubee         Tallahatchie   
Amite           George          Lamar           Oktibbeha       Tate           
Attala          Greene          Lauderdale      Panola          Tippah         
Benton          Grenada         Lawrence        Pearl River     Tishomingo     
Bolivar         Hancock         Leake           Perry           Tunica         
Calhoun         Harrison        Lee             Pike            Union          
Carroll         Hinds           Leflore         Pontotoc        Walthall       
Chickasaw       Holmes          Lincoln         Prentiss        Warren         
Choctaw         Humphreys       Lowndes         Quitman         Washington     
Claiborne       Issaquena       Madison         Rankin          Wayne          
Clarke          Itawamba        Marion          Scott           Webster        
Clay            Jackson         Marshall        Sharkey         Wilkinson      
Coahoma         Jasper          Monroe          Simpson         Winston        
Copiah          Jefferson       Montgomery      Smith           Yalobusha      
Covington       Jefferson Davis Neshoba         Stone           Yazoo          
DeSoto          Jones                   
Missouri         115 Counties        
Adair           Clay            Iron            Montgomery      Schuyler       
Andrew          Clinton         Jackson         Morgan          Scotland       
Atchison        Cole            Jasper          New Madrid      Scott          
Audrain         Cooper          Jefferson       Newton          Shannon        
Barry           Crawford        Johnson         Nodaway         Shelby         
Barton          Dade            Knox            Oregon          St. Charles    
Bates           Dallas          Laclede         Osage           St. Clair      
Benton          Daviess         Lafayette       Ozark           St. Francois   
Bollinger       DeKalb          Lawrence        Pemiscot        St. Louis      
Boone           Dent            Lewis           Perry           St. Louis City 
Buchanan        Douglas         Lincoln         Pettis          Ste. Genevieve 
Butler          Dunklin         Linn            Phelps          Stoddard       
Caldwell        Franklin        Livingston      Pike            Stone          
Callaway        Gasconade       Macon           Platte          Sullivan       
Camden          Gentry          Madison         Polk            Taney          
Cape Girardeau  Greene          Maries          Pulaski         Texas          
Carroll         Grundy          Marion          Putnam          Vernon         
Carter          Harrison        McDonald        Ralls           Warren         
Cass            Henry           Mercer          Randolph        Washington     
Cedar           Hickory         Miller          Ray             Wayne          
Chariton        Holt            Mississippi     Reynolds        Webster        
Christian       Howard          Moniteau        Ripley          Worth          
Clark           Howell          Monroe          Saline          Wright         

Montana          56 Counties        
Beaverhead      Fallon          Lake            Petroleum       Sheridan       
Big Horn        Fergus          Lewis & Clark   Phillips        Silver Bow     
Blaine          Flathead        Liberty         Pondera         Stillwater     
Broadwater      Gallatin        Lincoln         Powder River    Sweet Grass    
Carbon          Garfield        Madison         Powell          Teton          
Carter          Glacier         McCone          Prairie         Toole          
Cascade         Golden Valley   Meagher         Ravalli         Treasure       
Chouteau        Granite         Mineral         Richland        Valley         
Custer          Hill            Missoula        Roosevelt       Wheatland      
Daniels         Jefferson       Musselshell     Rosebud         Wibaux         
Dawson          Judith Basin    Park            Sanders         Yellowstone    
Deer Lodge              
Nebraska         93 Counties        
Adams           Cuming          Greeley         Loup            Saline         
Antelope        Custer          Hall            Madison         Sarpy          
Arthur          Dakota          Hamilton        McPherson       Saunders       
Banner          Dawes           Harlan          Merrick         Scotts Bluff   
Blaine          Dawson          Hayes           Morrill         Seward         
Boone           Deuel           Hitchcock       Nance           Sheridan       
Box Butte       Dixon           Holt            Nemaha          Sherman        
Boyd            Dodge           Hooker          Nuckolls        Sioux          
Brown           Douglas         Howard          Otoe            Stanton        
Buffalo         Dundy           Jefferson       Pawnee          Thayer         
Burt            Fillmore        Johnson         Perkins         Thomas         
Butler          Franklin        Kearney         Phelps          Thurston       
Cass            Frontier        Keith           Pierce          Valley         
Cedar           Furnas          Keya Paha       Platte          Washington     
Chase           Gage            Kimball         Polk            Wayne          
Cherry          Garden          Knox            Red Willow      Webster        
Cheyenne        Garfield        Lancaster       Richardson      Wheeler        
Clay            Gosper          Lincoln         Rock            York           
Colfax          Grant           Logan                   
Nevada           16 Counties        
Churchill       Esmeralda       Lander          Mineral         Storey         
Clark           Eureka          Lincoln         Nye             Washoe         
Douglas         Humboldt        Lyon            Pershing        White Pine     
Elko                    
New Hampshire    10 Counties        
Belknap         Cheshire        Grafton         Merrimack       Strafford      
Carroll         Coos            Hillsborough    Rockingham      Sullivan       

New Jersey       21 Counties        
Atlantic        Cumberland      Hunterdon       Morris          Somerset       
Bergen          Essex           Mercer          Ocean           Sussex         
Burlington      Gloucester      Middlesex       Passaic         Union          
Camden          Hudson          Monmouth        Salem           Warren         
Cape May                
New Mexico       33 Counties        
Bernalillo      Dona Ana        Lincoln         Rio Arriba      Sierra         
Catron          Eddy            Los Alamos      Roosevelt       Socorro        
Chaves          Grant           Luna            San Juan        Taos           
Cibola          Guadalupe       McKinley        San Miguel      Torrance       
Colfax          Harding         Mora            Sandoval        Union          
Curry           Hidalgo         Otero           Santa Fe        Valencia       
De Baca         Lea             Quay                    
New York         62 Counties        
Albany          Dutchess        Madison         Otsego          Steuben        
Allegany        Erie            Monroe          Putnam          Suffolk        
Bronx           Essex           Montgomery      Queens          Sullivan       
Broome          Franklin        Nassau          Rensselaer      Tioga          
Cattaraugus     Fulton          New York        Rockland        Tompkins       
Cayuga          Genesee         Niagara         Saratoga        Ulster         
Chautauqua      Greene          Oneida          Schenectady     Warren         
Chemung         Hamilton        Onondaga        Schoharie       Washington     
Chenango        Herkimer        Ontario         Schuyler        Wayne          
Clinton         Jefferson       Orange          Seneca          Westchester    
Columbia        Kings           Orleans         St. Lawrence    Wyoming        
Cortland        Lewis           Oswego          Richmond        Yates          
Delaware        Livingston      		(Formerly
						Staten Island)

North Carolina   100 Counties        
Alamance        Chowan          Guilford        Mitchell        Rutherford     
Alexander       Clay            Halifax         Montgomery      Sampson        
Alleghany       Cleveland       Harnett         Moore           Scotland       
Anson           Columbus        Haywood         Nash            Stanly         
Ashe            Craven          Henderson       New Hanover     Stokes         
Avery           Cumberland      Hertford        Northampton     Surry          
Beaufort        Currituck       Hoke            Onslow          Swain          
Bertie          Dare            Hyde            Orange          Transylvania   
Bladen          Davidson        Iredell         Pamlico         Tyrrell        
Brunswick       Davie           Jackson         Pasquotank      Union          
Buncombe        Duplin          Johnston        Pender          Vance          
Burke           Durham          Jones           Perquimans      Wake           
Cabarrus        Edgecombe       Lee             Person          Warren         
Caldwell        Forsyth         Lenoir          Pitt            Washington     
Camden          Franklin        Lincoln         Polk            Watauga        
Carteret        Gaston          Macon           Randolph        Wayne          
Caswell         Gates           Madison         Richmond        Wilkes         
Catawba         Graham          Martin          Robeson         Wilson         
Chatham         Granville       McDowell        Rockingham      Yadkin         
Cherokee        Greene          Mecklenburg     Rowan           Yancey                 
North Dakota     53 Counties        
Adams           Divide          LaMoure         Pembina         Slope          
Barnes          Dunn            Logan           Pierce          Stark          
Benson          Eddy            McHenry         Ramsey          Steele         
Billings        Emmons          McIntosh        Ransom          Stutsman       
Bottineau       Foster          McKenzie        Renville        Towner         
Bowman          Golden Valley   McLean          Richland        Traill         
Burke           Grand Forks     Mercer          Rolette         Walsh          
Burleigh        Grant           Morton          Sargent         Ward           
Cass            Griggs          Mountrail       Sheridan        Wells          
Cavalier        Hettinger       Nelson          Sioux           Williams       
Dickey          Kidder          Oliver          

Ohio             88 Counties        
Adams           Darke           Hocking         Miami           Sandusky       
Allen           Defiance        Holmes          Monroe          Scioto         
Ashland         Delaware        Huron           Montgomery      Seneca         
Ashtabula       Erie            Jackson         Morgan          Shelby         
Athens          Fairfield       Jefferson       Morrow          Stark          
Auglaize        Fayette         Knox            Muskingum       Summit         
Belmont         Franklin        Lake            Noble           Trumbull       
Brown           Fulton          Lawrence        Ottawa          Tuscarawas     
Butler          Gallia          Licking         Paulding        Union          
Carroll         Geauga          Logan           Perry           Van Wert       
Champaign       Greene          Lorain          Pickaway        Vinton         
Clark           Guernsey        Lucas           Pike            Warren         
Clermont        Hamilton        Madison         Portage         Washington     
Clinton         Hancock         Mahoning        Preble          Wayne          
Columbiana      Hardin          Marion          Putnam          Williams       
Coshocton       Harrison        Medina          Richland        Wood           
Crawford        Henry           Meigs           Ross            Wyandot        
Cuyahoga        Highland        Mercer                  
Oklahoma         77 Counties        
Adair           Cotton          Jackson         McCurtain       Pottawatomie   
Alfalfa         Craig           Jefferson       McIntosh        Pushmataha     
Atoka           Creek           Johnston        Murray          Roger Mills    
Beaver          Custer          Kay             Muskogee        Rogers         
Beckham         Delaware        Kingfisher      Noble           Seminole       
Blaine          Dewey           Kiowa           Nowata          Sequoyah       
Bryan           Ellis           Latimer         Okfuskee        Stephens       
Caddo           Garfield        Le Flore        Oklahoma        Texas          
Canadian        Garvin          Lincoln         Okmulgee        Tillman        
Carter          Grady           Logan           Osage           Tulsa          
Cherokee        Grant           Love            Ottawa          Wagoner        
Choctaw         Greer           Major           Pawnee          Washington     
Cimarron        Harmon          Marshall        Payne           Washita        
Cleveland       Harper          Mayes           Pittsburg       Woods          
Coal            Haskell         McClain         Pontotoc        Woodward       
Comanche        Hughes                  
Oregon           36 Counties        
Baker           Deschutes       Jefferson       Malheur         Umatilla       
Benton          Douglas         Josephine       Marion          Union          
Clackamas       Gilliam         Klamath         Morrow          Wallowa        
Clatsop         Grant           Lake            Multnomah       Wasco          
Columbia        Harney          Lane            Polk            Washington     
Coos            Hood River      Lincoln         Sherman         Wheeler        
Crook           Jackson         Linn            Tillamook       Yamhill        
Curry           

Pennsylvania     67 Counties        
Adams           Chester         Fulton          McKean          Snyder         
Allegheny       Clarion         Greene          Mercer          Somerset       
Armstrong       Clearfield      Huntingdon      Mifflin         Sullivan       
Beaver          Clinton         Indiana         Monroe          Susquehanna    
Bedford         Columbia        Jefferson       Montgomery      Tioga          
Berks           Crawford        Juniata         Montour         Union          
Blair           Cumberland      Lackawanna      Northampton     Venango        
Bradford        Dauphin         Lancaster       Northumberland  Warren         
Bucks           Delaware        Lawrence        Perry           Washington     
Butler          Elk             Lebanon         Philadelphia    Wayne          
Cambria         Erie            Lehigh          Pike            Westmoreland   
Cameron         Fayette         Luzerne         Potter          Wyoming        
Carbon          Forest          Lycoming        Schuylkill      York           
Centre          Franklin                
Rhode Island     5 Counties        
Bristol         Kent            Newport         Providence      Washington             
South Carolina   46 Counties        
Abbeville       Cherokee        Fairfield       Lancaster       Orangeburg     
Aiken           Chester         Florence        Laurens         Pickens        
Allendale       Chesterfield    Georgetown      Lee             Richland       
Anderson        Clarendon       Greenville      Lexington       Saluda         
Bamberg         Colleton        Greenwood       Marion          Spartanburg    
Barnwell        Darlington      Hampton         Marlboro        Sumter         
Beaufort        Dillon          Horry           McCormick       Union          
Berkeley        Dorchester      Jasper          Newberry        Williamsburg   
Calhoun         Edgefield       Kershaw         Oconee          York           
Charleston              
South Dakota     66 Counties        
Aurora          Corson          Hamlin          Lincoln         Roberts        
Beadle          Custer          Hand            Lyman           Sanborn        
Bennett         Davison         Hanson          Marshall        Shannon        
Bon Homme       Day             Harding         McCook          Spink          
Brookings       Deuel           Hughes          McPherson       Stanley        
Brown           Dewey           Hutchinson      Meade           Sully          
Brule           Douglas         Hyde            Mellette        Todd           
Buffalo         Edmunds         Jackson         Miner           Tripp          
Butte           Fall River      Jerauld         Minnehaha       Turner         
Campbell        Faulk           Jones           Moody           Union          
Charles Mix     Grant           Kingsbury       Pennington      Walworth       
Clark           Gregory         Lake            Perkins         Yankton        
Clay            Haakon          Lawrence        Potter          Ziebach        
Codington       

Tennessee        95 Counties
[MAP 2]        
Anderson        DeKalb          Henderson       Maury           Sequatchie     
Bedford         Decatur         Henry           McMinn          Sevier         
Benton          Dickson         Hickman         McNairy         Shelby         
Bledsoe         Dyer            Houston         Meigs           Smith          
Blount          Fayette         Humphreys       Monroe          Stewart        
Bradley         Fentress        Jackson         Montgomery      Sullivan       
Campbell        Franklin        Jefferson       Moore           Sumner         
Cannon          Gibson          Johnson         Morgan          Tipton         
Carroll         Giles           Knox            Obion           Trousdale      
Carter          Grainger        Lake            Overton         Unicoi         
Cheatham        Greene          Lauderdale      Perry           Union          
Chester         Grundy          Lawrence        Pickett         Van Buren      
Claiborne       Hamblen         Lewis           Polk            Warren         
Clay            Hamilton        Lincoln         Putnam          Washington     
Cocke           Hancock         Loudon          Rhea            Wayne          
Coffee          Hardeman        Macon           Roane           Weakley        
Crockett        Hardin          Madison         Robertson       White          
Cumberland      Hawkins         Marion          Rutherford      Williamson     
Davidson        Haywood         Marshall        Scott           Wilson         

Texas            254 Counties
[MAP 2] [MAP 3]       
Anderson        Crane           Hartley         Madison         San Patricio   
Andrews         Crockett        Haskell         Marion          San Saba       
Angelina        Crosby          Hays            Martin          Schleicher     
Aransas         Culberson       Hemphill        Mason           Scurry         
Archer          Dallam          Henderson       Matagorda       Shackelford    
Armstrong       Dallas          Hidalgo         Maverick        Shelby         
Atascosa        Dawson          Hill            McCulloch       Sherman        
Austin          DeWitt          Hockley         McLennan        Smith          
Bailey          Deaf Smith      Hood            McMullen        Somervell      
Bandera         Delta           Hopkins         Medina          Starr          
Bastrop         Denton          Houston         Menard          Stephens       
Baylor          Dickens         Howard          Midland         Sterling       
Bee             Dimmit          Hudspeth        Milam           Stonewall      
Bell            Donley          Hunt            Mills           Sutton         
Bexar           Duval           Hutchinson      Mitchell        Swisher        
Blanco          Eastland        Irion           Montague        Tarrant        
Borden          Ector           Jack            Montgomery      Taylor         
Bosque          Edwards         Jackson         Moore           Terrell        
Bowie           El Paso         Jasper          Morris          Terry          
Brazoria        Ellis           Jeff Davis      Motley          Throckmorton   
Brazos          Erath           Jefferson       Nacogdoches     Titus          
Brewster        Falls           Jim Hogg        Navarro         Tom Green      
Briscoe         Fannin          Jim Wells       Newton          Travis         
Brooks          Fayette         Johnson         Nolan           Trinity        
Brown           Fisher          Jones           Nueces          Tyler          
Burleson        Floyd           Karnes          Ochiltree       Upshur         
Burnet          Foard           Kaufman         Oldham          Upton          
Caldwell        Fort Bend       Kendall         Orange          Uvalde         
Calhoun         Franklin        Kenedy          Palo Pinto      Val Verde      
Callahan        Freestone       Kent            Panola          Van Zandt      
Cameron         Frio            Kerr            Parker          Victoria       
Camp            Gaines          Kimble          Parmer          Walker         
Carson          Galveston       King            Pecos           Waller         
Cass            Garza           Kinney          Polk            Ward           
Castro          Gillespie       Kleberg         Potter          Washington     
Chambers        Glasscock       Knox            Presidio        Webb           
Cherokee        Goliad          La Salle        Rains           Wharton        
Childress       Gonzales        Lamar           Randall         Wheeler        
Clay            Gray            Lamb            Reagan          Wichita        
Cochran         Grayson         Lampasas        Real            Wilbarger      
Coke            Gregg           Lavaca          Red River       Willacy        
Coleman         Grimes          Lee             Reeves          Williamson     
Collin          Guadalupe       Leon            Refugio         Wilson         
Collingsworth   Hale            Liberty         Roberts         Winkler        
Colorado        Hall            Limestone       Robertson       Wise           
Comal           Hamilton        Lipscomb        Rockwall        Wood           
Comanche        Hansford        Live Oak        Runnels         Yoakum         
Concho          Hardeman        Llano           Rusk            Young          
Cooke           Hardin          Loving          Sabine          Zapata         
Coryell         Harris          Lubbock         San Augustine   Zavala         
Cottle          Harrison        Lynn            San Jacinto     

Utah             29 Counties

Beaver          Duchesne        Kane            San Juan        Utah           
Box Elder       Emery           Millard         Sanpete         Wasatch        
Cache           Garfield        Morgan          Sevier          Washington     
Carbon          Grand           Piute           Summit          Wayne          
Daggett         Iron            Rich            Tooele          Weber          
Davis           Juab            Salt Lake       Uintah          

Vermont          14 Counties

Addison         Chittenden      Grand Isle      Orleans         Windham        
Bennington      Essex           Lamoille        Rutland         Windsor        
Caledonia       Franklin        Orange          Washington      

Virgina          95 Counties
[MAP 2] [MAP 3]

Accomack        Charlotte       Greene          Mecklenburg     Roanoke        
Albemarle       Chesterfield    Greensville     Middlesex       Rockbridge     
Alleghany       Clarke          Halifax         Montgomery      Rockingham     
Amelia          Craig           Hanover         Nelson          Russell        
Amherst         Culpeper        Henrico         New Kent        Scott          
Appomattox      Cumberland      Henry           Northampton     Shenandoah     
Arlington       Dickenson       Highland        Northumberland  Smyth          
Augusta         Dinwiddie       Isle of Wight   Nottoway        Southampton    
Bath            Essex           James City      Orange          Spotsylvania   
Bedford         Fairfax         King and Queen  Page            Stafford       
Bland           Fauquier        King George     Patrick         Surry          
Botetourt       Floyd           King William    Pittsylvania    Sussex         
Brunswick       Fluvanna        Lancaster       Powhatan        Tazewell       
Buchanan        Franklin        Lee             Prince Edward   Warren         
Buckingham      Frederick       Loudoun         Prince George   Washington     
Campbell        Giles           Louisa          Prince William  Westmoreland   
Caroline        Gloucester      Lunenburg       Pulaski         Wise           
Carroll         Goochland       Madison         Rappahannock    Wythe          
Charles City    Grayson         Mathews         Richmond        York           

Washington       39 Counties

Adams           Douglas         King            Pacific         Stevens        
Asotin          Ferry           Kitsap          Pend Oreille    Thurston       
Benton          Franklin        Kittitas        Pierce          Wahkiakum      
Chelan          Garfield        Klickitat       San Juan        Walla Walla    
Clallam         Grant           Lewis           Skagit          Whatcom        
Clark           Grays Harbor    Lincoln         Skamania        Whitman        
Columbia        Island          Mason           Snohomish       Yakima         
Cowlitz         Jefferson       Okanogan        Spokane         

West Virgina     55 Counties

Barbour         Grant           Logan           Nicholas        Summers        
Berkeley        Greenbrier      Marion          Ohio            Taylor         
Boone           Hampshire       Marshall        Pendleton       Tucker         
Braxton         Hancock         Mason           Pleasants       Tyler          
Brooke          Hardy           McDowell        Pocahontas      Upshur         
Cabell          Harrison        Mercer          Preston         Wayne          
Calhoun         Jackson         Mineral         Putnam          Webster        
Clay            Jefferson       Mingo           Raleigh         Wetzel         
Doddridge       Kanawha         Monongalia      Randolph        Wirt           
Fayette         Lewis           Monroe          Ritchie         Wood           
Gilmer          Lincoln         Morgan          Roane           Wyoming        

Wisconsin        72 Counties

Adams           Douglas         Kewaunee        Outagamie       Sheboygan      
Ashland         Dunn            La Crosse       Ozaukee         St. Croix      
Barron          Eau Claire      Lafayette       Pepin           Taylor         
Bayfield        Florence        Langlade        Pierce          Trempealeau    
Brown           Fond du Lac     Lincoln         Polk            Vernon         
Buffalo         Forest          Manitowoc       Portage         Vilas          
Burnett         Grant           Marathon        Price           Walworth       
Calumet         Green           Marinette       Racine          Washburn       
Chippewa        Green Lake      Marquette       Richland        Washington     
Clark           Iowa            Menominee       Rock            Waukesha       
Columbia        Iron            Milwaukee       Rusk            Waupaca        
Crawford        Jackson         Monroe          Sauk            Waushara       
Dane            Jefferson       Oconto          Sawyer          Winnebago      
Dodge           Juneau          Oneida          Shawano         Wood           
Door            Kenosha         

Wyoming          23 Counties

Albany          Crook           Laramie         Platte          Teton          
Big Horn        Fremont         Lincoln         Sheridan        Uinta          
Campbell        Goshen          Natrona         Sublette        Washakie       
Carbon          Hot Springs     Niobrara        Sweetwater      Weston         
Converse        Johnson         Park            
        
    

 

 

Copyright 1997 - 2009 Dennis Hall, KK7X All rights reserved.
Last revised: March 13, 2009 .